RTV Studio B Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RTV Studio B General Information

Description

Operator of a radio and television broadcasting company based in Belgrade, Serbia. The company is engaged in hosting and presenting news, contact, talk-shows as well as documentary programs and also operates radio stations.

Contact Information

Website
www.studiob.rs
Formerly Known As
PGP Studio B
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Global Media Technology
Corporate Office
  • Cara Dušana 208
  • Zemun
  • Belgrade, 11080
  • Serbia
+381 011 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RTV Studio B Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTV Studio B‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RTV Studio B Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nemanja Vranjković Deputy Director and Editor-in-Chief
Ivana Vućićević Director & Editor-in-Chief
Danijela Jevtic Art Director
Dragan Markovic Co-Founder
Nebojsa Tomasevic Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RTV Studio B Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RTV Studio B FAQs

  • When was RTV Studio B founded?

    RTV Studio B was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the founder of RTV Studio B?

    Dragan Markovic, Nebojsa Tomasevic, and Slobodan Glumac are the founders of RTV Studio B.

  • Where is RTV Studio B headquartered?

    RTV Studio B is headquartered in Belgrade, Serbia.

  • What is the size of RTV Studio B?

    RTV Studio B has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is RTV Studio B in?

    RTV Studio B’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is RTV Studio B a private or public company?

    RTV Studio B is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of RTV Studio B?

    The current valuation of RTV Studio B is 00.000.

  • What is RTV Studio B’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RTV Studio B is 000000.

  • When was RTV Studio B acquired?

    RTV Studio B was acquired on 14-Jun-2018.

  • Who acquired RTV Studio B?

    RTV Studio B was acquired by Global Media Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »