Kelowna Chevrolet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kelowna Chevrolet General Information

Description

Provider of dealership of new and used automobile. The company offers cars, trucks, SUVs, minivans, and wagons. It offers convertibles, coupes, hatchbacks, sedans, station wagons and four wheel drives. It also provides financing, car loans, spare parts, maintenance and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Don Folk Chevrolet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2350 Highway 97 North
  • Kelowna, British Columbia BC V1X 4H8
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelowna Chevrolet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelowna Chevrolet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelowna Chevrolet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Huber General Manager
Jason Jones Controller
To view Kelowna Chevrolet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kelowna Chevrolet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelowna Chevrolet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial