Taiyo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 672
Employees

Taiyo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial machinery. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of hydraulic and pneumatic equipment, as well as other machinery and equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taiyo Iron Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1-1-1 Kitaeguchi
  • Higashiyodogawa-ku
  • Osaka, 533-0002
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taiyo Patents

Taiyo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-6630826-B2 Grease exchange method and grease suction device Active 15-Jun-2016 000000000
JP-WO2017217227-A1 Grease changing method and grease suction device Granted 15-Jun-2016 000000000 0
US-20190309900-A1 Grease replacement method and grease suction device Pending 15-Jun-2016 000000000
US-7739940-B2 Directional control valve device and fluid pressure cylinder device Expired - Fee Related 10-Mar-2005 000000000 00
EP-1857719-B1 Switching valve device and fluid pressure cylinder device Expired - Fee Related 10-Mar-2005 F15B11/028

Taiyo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial