XTF Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

XTF General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive ETF (exchange-traded funds) ratings, research, and investment decision support tools to retail investors, and financial institutions worldwide. The company focuses on offering a range of technical and fundamental research, financial services, and technologies that help to understand ETFs, along with evaluating every component and track indexes, enhancing clients with better investment returns and managed risks.

Contact Information

Website
www.xtf.com
Formerly Known As
Marco Polo XTF
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1270 Avenue of the Americas
  • 28th Floor
  • New York, NY 10020
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XTF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XTF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XTF Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melvin Herman Chief Executive Officer and President
Richard Radnay Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view XTF’s complete executive team members history, request access »

XTF Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XTF Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XTF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial