Xundheit Öffentliche Gesundheitskasse Schweiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 176
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xundheit Öffentliche Gesundheitskasse Schweiz General Information

Description

Provider of health insurance services. The company is engaged in providing accident insurance and health insurance services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
OeKK Luzern
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Sympany
Primary Office
  • Pilatusstrasse 26
  • 6002 Luzern
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xundheit Öffentliche Gesundheitskasse Schweiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xundheit Öffentliche Gesundheitskasse Schweiz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xundheit Öffentliche Gesundheitskasse Schweiz Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Locher Managing Director
To view Xundheit Öffentliche Gesundheitskasse Schweiz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xundheit Öffentliche Gesundheitskasse Schweiz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial