Ubitrade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ubitrade General Information

Description

Developer of financial software. The company develops software for the companies providing financial services. Its provides software services for derivative clearing and settlement system, integrated transaction system for trading, normative and economic risk management. It also offers system implementation, customization and integration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATSM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 109 Rue Victor Hugo
  • 92532 Cedex
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ubitrade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubitrade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ubitrade Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ubitrade Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubitrade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial