Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spectra-Tone Paint

Spectra-Tone Paint
1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of architectural paint and coatings. The company distributes architectural finishes, industrial coatings and spray equipment.

Formerly Known As
F & H
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1595 East San Bernardino Avenue
  • San Bernardino, CA 92408
  • United States

Spectra-Tone Paint Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spectra-Tone Paint‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook