flyLAL Lithuanian Airlines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 580
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

flyLAL Lithuanian Airlines General Information

Description

Operator of airlines. The company engages in carriage of passengers, mail, and cargo on scheduled and charter flights. It also provides third party aircraft maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lietuvos Avialinijos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Fly Me Europe
Primary Office
  • A. Gustaièio g. 4
  • Vilnius, LT-02512
  • Lithuania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

flyLAL Lithuanian Airlines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore flyLAL Lithuanian Airlines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

flyLAL Lithuanian Airlines Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vytautas Kaikaris Chief Executive Officer
To view flyLAL Lithuanian Airlines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

flyLAL Lithuanian Airlines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial