Big Red Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Big Red Digital General Information

Description

Developer and provider of digital marketing software and related services. The company develops enterprise business portals and integrated customer relationship management systems using the iPort business platform to provide clients with a functional internet presence integrated tightly into their back office applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iport4business, iPort Group International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 15 Lonmay Place
  • Glasgow G33 4ER
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big Red Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Big Red Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Big Red Digital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Mclaughlin Technical Director
To view Big Red Digital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Big Red Digital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 000 Big Red Digital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »