Shanghai Sunpool Building Material Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shanghai Sunpool Building Material Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial coatings and building materials. The company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of specialty paints, coating and building materials in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Sunpool Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Xie Tu Road, 2601 T1 Gateway Plaza Building
  • 26th Floor, Block GH
  • Shanghai, 200030
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanghai Sunpool Building Material Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai Sunpool Building Material Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial