Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Juke

2015 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of a social sports polling platform intended for mobile users. The company offers a platform, enabling users to post their questions and opinions about the sports world and get crowd-sourced feedback from other fans.

Website
Formerly Known As
Yezno
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • New Haven, CT
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juke’s full profile, request a free trial.

Juke Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »