Black Country Radio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Black Country Radio General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The company owns and operates a radio broadcasting channel offering news, web radio, talk shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black Country Community Radio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
102.5 The Bridge
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 6942
  • Dudley DY1 9JR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black Country Radio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Country Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black Country Radio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Totney Director
Dave Brownhill Director, Finance
To view Black Country Radio’s complete executive team members history, request access »