Sapphire Technologies Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sapphire Technologies Canada General Information

Description

Provider of information technology staffing services in North America. The company offers contract staffing, permanent staffing, and call center staffing services. The company also provides vendor management, recruitment advertising, employer branding, HR communications, and recruitment process augmentation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CNC Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 60 Bloor Street West
  • Suite 1400
  • Toronto, Ontario M4W 3B8
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sapphire Technologies Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sapphire Technologies Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sapphire Technologies Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sapphire Technologies Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial