The Gund Company Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Gund Company Canada General Information

Description

Fabricator of non-metallic composite materials. The company engages in providing services related to fabrication CNC machining, CNC turret stampings, die cutting, forming, milling and drilling, sanding, shear, sawing, slitting and stamping.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weidmann Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
The Gund Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 67
  • Fergus, Ontario N1M 2W7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Gund Company Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Gund Company Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Gund Company Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hal Langille President and Chief Executive Officer
To view The Gund Company Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »