Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enteractive Solutions Group

Enteractive Solutions Group
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing services. The company offers marketing services, sweepstakes and contest administration services and in-studio program compliance services.

Formerly Known As
Sullivan Compliance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1612 West Olive Avenue
  • Suite 202
  • Burbank, CA 91506
  • United States

+1 (818) 000-0000

Enteractive Solutions Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enteractive Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enteractive Solutions Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Echogravity Corporation Hoffman Estates, IL 00
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Enteractive Solutions Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enteractive Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enteractive Solutions Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Gerson President & Chief Executive Officer
David Warshawsky Co-Founder
Joseph Candido Co-Founder