Pioneer Global Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pioneer Global Media General Information

Description

Provider of event management services. The company specializes in organizing trade shows for pharmacists, dentists and vets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The London International Custom Show
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Unit F15, Holly Farm Business Park
  • Warwickshire, Honiley
  • Kenilworth CV8 1NP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pioneer Global Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pioneer Global Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pioneer Global Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Nick Orton Managing Director
To view Pioneer Global Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pioneer Global Media FAQs

  • When was Pioneer Global Media founded?

    Pioneer Global Media was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Pioneer Global Media headquartered?

    Pioneer Global Media is headquartered in Kenilworth, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Pioneer Global Media in?

    Pioneer Global Media’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Pioneer Global Media a private or public company?

    Pioneer Global Media is a Private company.

  • What is Pioneer Global Media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pioneer Global Media is 000000.

  • When was Pioneer Global Media acquired?

    Pioneer Global Media was acquired on 05-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Pioneer Global Media?

    Pioneer Global Media was acquired by CloserStill Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »