Steleus Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $57M

Steleus Group General Information

Description

Provider of network related services to telecom operators. The company offers performance management services that supplies network-related intelligence to telecom operators.

Contact Information

Website
www.steleus.com
Formerly Known As
Coherent Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 68 Tadmuck Road
  • Westford, MA 01886
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steleus Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Oct-2004 $57M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2001 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Steleus Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Steleus Group Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BancBoston Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GMT Communications Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Steleus Group’s complete investors history, request access »

Steleus Group FAQs

  • When was Steleus Group founded?

    Steleus Group was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Steleus Group headquartered?

    Steleus Group is headquartered in Westford, MA.

  • What industry is Steleus Group in?

    Steleus Group’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Steleus Group a private or public company?

    Steleus Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Steleus Group?

    The current valuation of Steleus Group is 0000.

  • What is Steleus Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Steleus Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Steleus Group raised over time?

    Steleus Group has raised $20M.

  • Who are Steleus Group’s investors?

    BancBoston Ventures and GMT Communications Partners have invested in Steleus Group.

  • When was Steleus Group acquired?

    Steleus Group was acquired on 14-Oct-2004.

  • Who acquired Steleus Group?

    Steleus Group was acquired by Tekelec.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »