Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ginkoia

Ginkoia
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of software. The company provides software services for sports equipment trading.

Website
Formerly Known As
Algol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 910 Rue des Prés Moulins
  • 74190 Passy
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

Ginkoia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ginkoia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook