ECO Integrated Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $778K
Latest Deal Amount

ECO Integrated Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of a waste management services intended to manage and handle wastes. The company's waste management service offers waste handling and treatment services, also provids renewable energy conversion services by establishing facilities through contracts with governmental and private industry entities, enabling companies to manage, recycle and remove industrial wastes.

Contact Information

Website
www.ecoiti.com
Formerly Known As
ECO Waste Conversion Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2600 Michelson Drive
  • Suite 1700
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECO Integrated Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 28-Nov-2017 $778K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 24-Aug-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view ECO Integrated Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ECO Integrated Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jess Booth Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Walter Carlson Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Risk Management and Strategic Planning
Stephen Rockey President & Co-Founder
To view ECO Integrated Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ECO Integrated Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jess Booth ECO Integrated Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view ECO Integrated Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

ECO Integrated Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial