Kaival Brands Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KAVL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $1.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Kaival Brands Innovations General Information

Description

Kaival Brands Innovations Group Inc is focused on growing and incubating innovative and profitable products. It is engaged in the business of developing electronic nicotine delivery systems and related components. The company's primary product includes Bidi Stick.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Square Sports & Entertainment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 401 North Wickham Road
  • Suite 130
  • Melbourne, FL 32935
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaival Brands Innovations Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.03 $1.04 $0.97 - $43.80 $29.5M 28.3M 5.35M -$0.28

Kaival Brands Innovations Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019
EV 161,476 85,497 5,724
Revenue 68,386 64,314 0
EBITDA (6,721) 5,363 (69)
Net Income (7,260) 3,846 (69)
Total Assets 23,898 8,915 0
Total Debt 62 71 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kaival Brands Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaival Brands Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaival Brands Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Kaival Brands Innovations Group Inc is focused on growing and incubating innovative and profitable products. It is engag
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Melbourne, FL
8 As of 2020
000000000000

000000 0

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000 00000000 000-00000000
Richmond, VA
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000 00000000 000-00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kaival Brands Innovations Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Altria Group Corporation Richmond, VA 0000 000000&0
0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 00000000000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL
To view Kaival Brands Innovations’s complete competitors history, request access »

Kaival Brands Innovations Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Cioffi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nirajkumar Patel Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Thoenes Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Eric Mosser Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kaival Brands Innovations Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Kaival Brands Innovations Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Kaival Brands Innovations Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 00000 Kaival Brands Innovations Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Kaival Brands Innovations’s complete board members history, request access »

Kaival Brands Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaival Brands Innovations Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaival Brands Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaival Brands Innovations Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000! 29-Jul-2010 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
0 & 0 0000000 16-Jun-2009 0000000000 00.00 Holding Companies
Gridiron Bash 01-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Kaival Brands Innovations’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kaival Brands Innovations Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000! 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Atlanta, GA
To view Kaival Brands Innovations’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »