Potash North Resource Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Potash North Resource General Information

Description

Provider of potash mining services. The company engages in the exploration, evaluation and development of potash permit areas in the Saskatchewan Potash Basin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B2B Solutions, B2B Solutions Inc., Timer Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Granville Street
  • Suite 1238
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1S4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Potash North Resource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Potash North Resource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Potash North Resource Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Angus President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Potash North Resource’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Potash North Resource Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Potash North Resource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial