Exceet Card Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Exceet Card Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic, RFID(Radio-frequency identification), dual-interface and chip cards for banking, transportation, access and loyalty and other sectors. The company provides development and production of intelligent, complex and secure electronics solutions that comprise design, development, consulting, production and personalization of full-service smartcards, NFC-solutions and readers, enabling its clients to provide identity safeguards, secure payment solutions and authentication to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VisionCard, VisionCard Kunststoffkarten- produktions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Kurfursten-Anlage 59
  • 69115 Heidelberg
  • Germany
+49 06221 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exceet Card Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exceet Card Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exceet Card Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Wolny Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Ronald Schwab Co-Founder
Ulrich Reutner Chairman & Management Board Member
To view Exceet Card Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exceet Card Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Exceet Card Group Chairman & Management Board Member 000 0000
To view Exceet Card Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Exceet Card Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exceet Card Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exceet Card Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exceet Card Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 01-Jul-2021 0000000000 Building Products 000000 00
Intercard (Switzerland) 01-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 000000 00
To view Exceet Card Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Exceet Card Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SG Technologies (Belgium) Building Products Ypres, Belgium 2007
000000000 (0000000 Other Commercial Products Zurich, Switzerland 0000
To view Exceet Card Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »