Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,433
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BROG
Stock Symbol

Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk General Information

Description

Gazprom gazoraspredelenie Bryansk JSC is a gas distribution company in the Bryansk region. Its activities include transportation of natural gas, the operation of distribution networks, design and construction of distribution networks, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.gro32.ru
Formerly Known As
Bryanskoblgaz
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • street. Schukin, 54
  • Bryansk, 241033
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 32,876 32,876 33,385 34,025
EBITDA 7,846 7,846 7,938 2,621
Net Income 1,814 1,814 1,483 989
Total Assets 100,824 100,824 112,844 101,420
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Baranov Evgeni General Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom gas distribution Bryansk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial