DG Carr Premium Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DG Carr Premium Finance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers services such as insurance, loan, insurance advise, reinsurance and other related services in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jbs Premium Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 206 Desborough Road
  • High Wycombe HP11 2TE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DG Carr Premium Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DG Carr Premium Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DG Carr Premium Finance FAQs

  • When was DG Carr Premium Finance founded?

    DG Carr Premium Finance was founded in 1998.

  • Where is DG Carr Premium Finance headquartered?

    DG Carr Premium Finance is headquartered in High Wycombe, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is DG Carr Premium Finance in?

    DG Carr Premium Finance’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is DG Carr Premium Finance a private or public company?

    DG Carr Premium Finance is a Private company.

  • What is DG Carr Premium Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DG Carr Premium Finance is 000000.

  • When was DG Carr Premium Finance acquired?

    DG Carr Premium Finance was acquired on 01-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired DG Carr Premium Finance?

    DG Carr Premium Finance was acquired by J. Bennett & Son (Insurance Brokers).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »