Omnyacc GoesDeen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Omnyacc GoesDeen General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers accounting, auditing, bookkeeping, tax consultancy services and other financial planning services such as pension, administration and human resource management .

Contact Information

Website
www.omnyacc.nl
Formerly Known As
Goesdeen Accountants en Belastingadviseurs, Omnyacc de Noord & Partners Accountants & Belastingadviseurs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Bulbs Market 8a
  • 1681 PJ Zwaagdijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0228 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omnyacc GoesDeen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnyacc GoesDeen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omnyacc GoesDeen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
IM Rees Co-Partner
To view Omnyacc GoesDeen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Omnyacc GoesDeen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omnyacc GoesDeen Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Goesdeen Accountants en Belastingadviseurs 01-Jan-2011 000000 00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Omnyacc de Noord & Partners Accountants & Belastingadviseurs 01-Jan-2011 Merger of Equals Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Omnyacc GoesDeen’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Omnyacc GoesDeen FAQs

  • When was Omnyacc GoesDeen founded?

    Omnyacc GoesDeen was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Omnyacc GoesDeen headquartered?

    Omnyacc GoesDeen is headquartered in Zwaagdijk, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Omnyacc GoesDeen?

    Omnyacc GoesDeen has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Omnyacc GoesDeen in?

    Omnyacc GoesDeen’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Omnyacc GoesDeen a private or public company?

    Omnyacc GoesDeen is a Private company.

  • What is Omnyacc GoesDeen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Omnyacc GoesDeen is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »