Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

3C Asset Management

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction services. The company is engaged in providing commercial and residential construction and engineering services. It also offers property development and maintenance services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Erinaceous Property Maintenance, Spring Grove Property Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor Sunley House Bedford Park
  • Croydon
  • London CR0 2AP
  • England, United Kingdom

3C Asset Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 3C Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

3C Asset Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 3C Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook