KKH-Allianz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1906

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KKH-Allianz General Information

Description

Provider of medical insurance services based in Munich, Germany. The company offers insurance services such as health, medical, accident, hospital insurances and medical plans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BKK Allianz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
METRO AG Kaufhof BKK
Corporate Office
  • Wotanstaße 88
  • 80795 Munich
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KKH-Allianz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKH-Allianz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KKH-Allianz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KKH-Allianz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKH-Allianz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KKH-Allianz FAQs

  • When was KKH-Allianz founded?

    KKH-Allianz was founded in 1906.

  • Where is KKH-Allianz headquartered?

    KKH-Allianz is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What is the size of KKH-Allianz?

    KKH-Allianz has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is KKH-Allianz in?

    KKH-Allianz’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is KKH-Allianz a private or public company?

    KKH-Allianz is a Private company.

  • What is KKH-Allianz’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KKH-Allianz is 000000.

  • Who are KKH-Allianz’s investors?

    Kaufmännische Krankenkasse has invested in KKH-Allianz.

  • When was KKH-Allianz acquired?

    KKH-Allianz was acquired on 01-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired KKH-Allianz?

    KKH-Allianz was acquired by METRO AG Kaufhof BKK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »