Advanced Geotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Advanced Geotech General Information

Description

Provider of proppant-binding services to the oil and gas sector. The company provides a technology to the oil and gas sector which enables the prevention of the proppant flow-back in oil and gas extraction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kraiburg GeoTech GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Max-Planck-Straße 2
  • 66482 Zweibrücken
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Geotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Geotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial