DBC Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DBC Construction General Information

Description

Provider of general contractor services. The company offers pre-construction, construction, construction management, contracting services, tenant improvements to the biotech/pharmaceutical, microelectronics and telecommunications industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David Begent & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
TSA Contracting
Primary Office
  • 6805 Nancy Ridge Drive
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DBC Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBC Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DBC Construction Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Begent Founder & President
To view DBC Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »