RCL Benziger Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

RCL Benziger General Information

Description

Publisher of multi-media religious education materials for Catholic schools and parishes. The company offers a variety of scripture, doctrine, ritual, and prayer books in paperback and electronic format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RCL Enterprises, Benziger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Kendall Hunt Publishing
Primary Office
  • 8805 Governors Hill Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Cincinnati, OH 45249
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RCL Benziger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RCL Benziger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RCL Benziger Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Publisher of multi-media religious education materials for Catholic schools and parishes. The company offers a variety o
Publishing
Cincinnati, OH
56 As of 2016
000000&0

000000 0

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000

0000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RCL Benziger Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Loyola Press Corporation Chicago, IL 00
0000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

RCL Benziger Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Esposito President & Chief Executive Officer
Maryann Nead President
Mark Rosenbaum Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Mulhall Director, Consultant Services
To view RCL Benziger’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RCL Benziger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RCL Benziger Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Dec-2007 0000000000 Publishing 0000000 0
To view RCL Benziger’s complete investments history, request access »