RRS/Schirmer Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RRS/Schirmer Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of safety and risk management consulting services. The company safety and risk management consulting firm offering EHS services to companies in the process industries and broader industries segments.

Contact Information

Website
www.rrseng.com
Formerly Known As
Reliability & Safety Engineering, Risk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6455 South Shore Boulvard
  • Suite 400
  • League City, TX 77573
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RRS/Schirmer Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RRS/Schirmer Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RRS/Schirmer Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christy Franklyn President
To view RRS/Schirmer Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RRS/Schirmer Engineering FAQs

  • When was RRS/Schirmer Engineering founded?

    RRS/Schirmer Engineering was founded in 1996.

  • Where is RRS/Schirmer Engineering headquartered?

    RRS/Schirmer Engineering is headquartered in League City, TX.

  • What industry is RRS/Schirmer Engineering in?

    RRS/Schirmer Engineering’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is RRS/Schirmer Engineering a private or public company?

    RRS/Schirmer Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is RRS/Schirmer Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RRS/Schirmer Engineering is 000000.

  • When was RRS/Schirmer Engineering acquired?

    RRS/Schirmer Engineering was acquired on 11-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired RRS/Schirmer Engineering?

    RRS/Schirmer Engineering was acquired by Aon.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »