Mariner Quantitative Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mariner Quantitative Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of a money management firm. The company designs analytical systems which rank stocks on fundamental value and behavioral issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quantitative Investment Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Mariner Wealth Advisors
Corporate Office
  • Milwaukee, WI
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mariner Quantitative Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mariner Quantitative Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mariner Quantitative Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mariner Quantitative Solutions FAQs

  • When was Mariner Quantitative Solutions founded?

    Mariner Quantitative Solutions was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Mariner Quantitative Solutions headquartered?

    Mariner Quantitative Solutions is headquartered in Milwaukee, WI.

  • What is the size of Mariner Quantitative Solutions?

    Mariner Quantitative Solutions has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Mariner Quantitative Solutions in?

    Mariner Quantitative Solutions’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Mariner Quantitative Solutions a private or public company?

    Mariner Quantitative Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Mariner Quantitative Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mariner Quantitative Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Mariner Quantitative Solutions acquired?

    Mariner Quantitative Solutions was acquired on 06-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Mariner Quantitative Solutions?

    Mariner Quantitative Solutions was acquired by Mariner Wealth Advisors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »