Bella Vista Transitional Care Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bella Vista Transitional Care Center General Information

Description

Operator of a nursing home in San Luis Obispo, California. The company provides a 156-bed senior home and rehabilitation center. It offers a variety of services, including skilled nursing, occupational therapy and speech & language therapy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cabrillo Care Center, Cabrillo Rehabilitation & Care Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3033 Augusta Street
  • San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bella Vista Transitional Care Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bella Vista Transitional Care Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bella Vista Transitional Care Center FAQs

  • When was Bella Vista Transitional Care Center founded?

    Bella Vista Transitional Care Center was founded in 1969.

  • Where is Bella Vista Transitional Care Center headquartered?

    Bella Vista Transitional Care Center is headquartered in San Luis Obispo, CA.

  • What industry is Bella Vista Transitional Care Center in?

    Bella Vista Transitional Care Center’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Bella Vista Transitional Care Center a private or public company?

    Bella Vista Transitional Care Center is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bella Vista Transitional Care Center?

    The current valuation of Bella Vista Transitional Care Center is 00.000.

  • What is Bella Vista Transitional Care Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bella Vista Transitional Care Center is 000000.

  • When was Bella Vista Transitional Care Center acquired?

    Bella Vista Transitional Care Center was acquired on 01-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Bella Vista Transitional Care Center?

    Bella Vista Transitional Care Center was acquired by The Ensign Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »