Xela Enterprises Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xela Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of human resource services based in Toronto, Canada. The company offers services related to recruiting, career placement, professional employment counseling and mentoring facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.xela.com
Formerly Known As
Xela Human Resource Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
i.task
Corporate Office
  • 2225 Sheppard Avenue
  • East Suite 1200
  • Toronto, Ontario M2J 5C2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xela Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xela Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xela Enterprises FAQs

  • When was Xela Enterprises founded?

    Xela Enterprises was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Xela Enterprises headquartered?

    Xela Enterprises is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Xela Enterprises in?

    Xela Enterprises’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Xela Enterprises a private or public company?

    Xela Enterprises is a Private company.

  • What is Xela Enterprises’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xela Enterprises is 000000.

  • When was Xela Enterprises acquired?

    Xela Enterprises was acquired on 05-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Xela Enterprises?

    Xela Enterprises was acquired by i.task.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »