JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of pharmaceutical products. The company is engaged in the production, distribution and marketing of Tibetan medicine and health products in China.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tibet Medicine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Shandong Province Economic and Technological Development Zone Kaiyuan East Road
  • Leling City, 253600
  • China
+86 0534 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals’s complete board members history, request access »

JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JinZangHuang Tibet Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial