Advanzeon Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Advanzeon Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of full-service sleep apnea services for clients such as employer groups, unions, transportation companies, clinics, HMOs, PPOs, national sports teams and federal/state/local government.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Core Corporate Consulting Group, Core Corporate Consulting
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Former Stock Listing
CHCR
Corporate Office
  • 2901 West Busch Boulevard
  • Suite 701
  • Tampa, FL 33618
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanzeon Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanzeon Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanzeon Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Landis Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advanzeon Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanzeon Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Comprehensive Behavioral Care 29-Jan-2009 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Advanzeon Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Advanzeon Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Comprehensive Behavioral Care 29-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Advanzeon Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »

Advanzeon Solutions FAQs

  • When was Advanzeon Solutions founded?

    Advanzeon Solutions was founded in 1969.

  • Where is Advanzeon Solutions headquartered?

    Advanzeon Solutions is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What is the size of Advanzeon Solutions?

    Advanzeon Solutions has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Advanzeon Solutions in?

    Advanzeon Solutions’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Advanzeon Solutions a private or public company?

    Advanzeon Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Advanzeon Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advanzeon Solutions is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »