Batteroo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Batteroo General Information

Description

Developer of intelligent voltage management and delivery mechanism device designed to extend battery life. The company's device is a sleeve made of thin stainless steel that makes contact with the positive and negative ends of a common battery to access untapped remaining energy at a steady-state system voltage, enabling users to increase battery life and save energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Batteriser
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 310 De Guigne Drive
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Batteroo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Jan-2020 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Product Crowdfunding 24-Sep-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-May-2015 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jul-2014 $555K $1.33M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $774K $774K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Batteroo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Batteroo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Batteroo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Batteroo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial