V Georgio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

V Georgio General Information

Description

Producer of vodka based in Davie, Florida. The company is engaged in the production of three vodka varieties: a core traditional premium vodka; a vodka infused with natural cranberry and guarana; and an Acai flavored vodka, made up of fruits and natural ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
V Georgio International LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 14882 SouthWest 35th Street
  • Davie, FL 33331
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

V Georgio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V Georgio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

V Georgio FAQs

  • When was V Georgio founded?

    V Georgio was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of V Georgio?

    Victor Harvey Sr. is the founder of V Georgio.

  • Where is V Georgio headquartered?

    V Georgio is headquartered in Davie, FL.

  • What industry is V Georgio in?

    V Georgio’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is V Georgio a private or public company?

    V Georgio is a Private company.

  • What is V Georgio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for V Georgio is 00000.

  • When was V Georgio acquired?

    V Georgio was acquired on 08-Apr-2021.

  • Who acquired V Georgio?

    V Georgio was acquired by CME Realty.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »