Capsugel Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Capsugel Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gelatin capsules. The company specializes in manufacturing preservative free capsules, encephalopathy free capsules, hard gelatin capsule and other related products for its customers in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bharti Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21, Joniawas, Dharuhera
  • Rewari, Haryana 122100
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capsugel Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capsugel Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capsugel Healthcare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Madan Joshi Managing Director
To view Capsugel Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capsugel Healthcare Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Capsugel Healthcare Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Capsugel Healthcare’s complete board members history, request access »