Eddisons Residential Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eddisons Residential General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a real state agency. The company is engaged in the management and investment of residential and commercial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wildheart Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ist Floor, 9 Cheam Road
  • Surrey
  • Ewell Village KT17 1SP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eddisons Residential Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eddisons Residential‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eddisons Residential Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Halls Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eddisons Residential Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial