Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Phidea Marvin

Phidea Marvin
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a clinical research organization. The company develops, researches and focuses on Phase I to Phase IV clinical trials for multinational pharmaceutical companies.

Formerly Known As
Marvin Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Phidea
Primary Office
  • Via Savona 1/B
  • 20144 Milan
  • Italy

Phidea Marvin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Phidea Marvin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook