Transit Freight Forwarding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Transit Freight Forwarding General Information

Description

Provider of freight services. The company specializes in the transportation of and movement services for freight across road, rail, sea and air in Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transit Freight Coordinators Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 151 Houtbaai Street
  • Culverwell Park
  • Elandshaven, 1449
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transit Freight Forwarding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transit Freight Forwarding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transit Freight Forwarding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robbie Forbes Founder & Director
To view Transit Freight Forwarding’s complete executive team members history, request access »