Samsø Syltefabrik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1887

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Samsø Syltefabrik General Information

Description

Producer of pickled and preserved food products intended for catering and retail industries. The company offers jams, mustard, marmalade, gherkins, ketchup and chutney made using fresh raw materials and ingredients such as beetroots, red cabbage, cucumbers, seeded fruits, pumpkins and potatoes, ensuring customers with safe products with the minimum use of additives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samsø Konservesfabrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Trolleborgvej 12
  • 8305 Samso
  • Denmark
+45 73 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samsø Syltefabrik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samsø Syltefabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samsø Syltefabrik Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Jakobsen Chief Executive Officer & Administration Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Samsø Syltefabrik Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Samsø Syltefabrik Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000000 0000 Erhvervsinvest Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Erhvervsinvest Management Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Samsø Syltefabrik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Samsø Syltefabrik Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samsø Syltefabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samsø Syltefabrik FAQs

  • When was Samsø Syltefabrik founded?

    Samsø Syltefabrik was founded in 1887.

  • Who is the CEO of Samsø Syltefabrik?

    Frank Jakobsen is the CEO of Samsø Syltefabrik.

  • Where is Samsø Syltefabrik headquartered?

    Samsø Syltefabrik is headquartered in Samso, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Samsø Syltefabrik?

    Samsø Syltefabrik has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Samsø Syltefabrik in?

    Samsø Syltefabrik’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Samsø Syltefabrik a private or public company?

    Samsø Syltefabrik is a Private company.

  • What is Samsø Syltefabrik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Samsø Syltefabrik is 000000.

  • Who are Samsø Syltefabrik’s investors?

    Erhvervsinvest Management and DLG Group have invested in Samsø Syltefabrik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »