OpenFirst Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

OpenFirst General Information

Description

Provider of integrated one-to-one marketing communications services designed to combine state of the art imaging and fulfillment operations with advanced personalization and data management capabilities. The company's communication platform provides direct mail marketing and statement processing, strategic planning, system integration, database management, printing, and production and mail management services to the automotive, financial, retail, cable tv and insurance industries enabling clients capitalize on acquisition, cross-selling, retention and bill or statement applications with the direct marketing program.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electronic Printing Systems, Target Marketing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 North Jefferson Street
  • Stop 3
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OpenFirst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OpenFirst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OpenFirst Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Grimaldi Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Chuck Olszewski Chief Technology Officer
Steven Jaeger President & Chief Executive Officer
Charles DuPont Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

OpenFirst Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OpenFirst Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OpenFirst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial