G&M TEX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

G&M TEX General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical equipment. The company provides electrical power generation equipment designing, manufacturing, testing and installation services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.gmpp.co.uk
Formerly Known As
G&M Power Plant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Tex Holdings
Primary Office
  • Magnet House
  • 31 Anson Road
  • Ipswich IP5 3RG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G&M TEX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G&M TEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G&M TEX Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Wharfe General Sales Manager
Phil Wakeman UK Sales Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

G&M TEX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial