DAR Spoilers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DAR Spoilers General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of aftermarket car spoilers, hood scoops, and Fender flares intended to offer restyling accessories to customers. The company manufactures parts in-house, enabling customers to avail of top-of-the-line aftermarket car spoilers across the globe as a durable alternative to the imported aftermarket spoilers available online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texas DAR Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 1004 East Kennedale Parkway
  • Kennedale, TX 76060
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DAR Spoilers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DAR Spoilers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DAR Spoilers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Blankenship Owner & Relationship Manager
George Horner Owner
To view DAR Spoilers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DAR Spoilers FAQs

  • When was DAR Spoilers founded?

    DAR Spoilers was founded in 1986.

  • Where is DAR Spoilers headquartered?

    DAR Spoilers is headquartered in Kennedale, TX.

  • What industry is DAR Spoilers in?

    DAR Spoilers’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is DAR Spoilers a private or public company?

    DAR Spoilers is a Private company.

  • What is DAR Spoilers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DAR Spoilers is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »