Orchard Media and Events Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Orchard Media and Events Group General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing and content creation agency based out of Cardiff, United Kingdom. The company provides event management, television production, communications and digital innovation, music promotion and audio visual, design, media planning, public relation and mobile marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenfield Media Solutions, Push4
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Trade Street
  • Cardiff CF10 5DT
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orchard Media and Events Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orchard Media and Events Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orchard Media and Events Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Carpenter Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
Kerry McDonald Co-Chief Executive Officer
Alastair Wilson Co-Founder & Director, Corporate and Events
Matthew Wordley Co-Founder, Director & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orchard Media and Events Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Co-Founder, Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Orchard Media and Events Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Orchard Media and Events Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orchard Media and Events Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mela Media 27-Sep-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
Greenfield Media Solutions 27-Jun-2010 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Push4 27-Jun-2010 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Orchard Media and Events Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Orchard Media and Events Group FAQs

  • When was Orchard Media and Events Group founded?

    Orchard Media and Events Group was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Orchard Media and Events Group?

    Alastair Wilson and Matthew Wordley are the founders of Orchard Media and Events Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Orchard Media and Events Group?

    Jim Carpenter and Kerry McDonald are the CEOs of Orchard Media and Events Group.

  • Where is Orchard Media and Events Group headquartered?

    Orchard Media and Events Group is headquartered in Cardiff, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Orchard Media and Events Group?

    Orchard Media and Events Group has 69 total employees.

  • What industry is Orchard Media and Events Group in?

    Orchard Media and Events Group’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Orchard Media and Events Group a private or public company?

    Orchard Media and Events Group is a Private company.

  • What is Orchard Media and Events Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Orchard Media and Events Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »