ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 107
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company provides advisory and consulting services to individual physicians and groups of physicians on wealth management, investments, accounts and insurance.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
NCRIC Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1115 30th Street North West
  • Washington, DC 20007
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 07-Jan-1999 000000000000000000 000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 07-Jan-1999 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
To view ProAssurance National Capital Insurance Company’s complete exits history, request access »