ARM Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ARM Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of video internet protocols services. The company designs power video technologies for mobile device platforms in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Logipard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lilla Fiskaregatan 12
  • 222 22 Lund
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARM Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARM Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARM Sweden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ola Hugosson Chief Technology Officer & Vice President of Engineering
To view ARM Sweden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ARM Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARM Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARM Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial