Welco (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Welco (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of industrial, commercial storage and handling equipment. The company specializes in storage, shelving, racking and material handling equipment in the United kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.welco.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Welconstruct Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Innovation Centre
  • 1 Devon Way, Longbridge Technology Park
  • Birmingham B31 2TS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welco (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welco (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Welco (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pat Welch Founder
To view Welco (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Welco (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Welco (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welco (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial